doe.sd.gov > about > Division of Educational Services & Support
Calendar of Events

QUICK LINKS
 2014 Legislature
 A-Z Index
 About the Department
 Board of Education
 Indian Education
 Report Card
 School Directory
 Statistical Digest

PRESS ROOM
 News Releases
 Publications

CONTACT
INFORMATION

 Contact Us

RESOURCES
 commoncore.sd.gov
 K-12 Data Center
 SD Codified Laws
 State Library
 Teacher 411
 Virtual School  sdmylife.com


BACK TO HOME

   Follow sddoe on Twitter    Subscribe to me on YouTube

    






Staff Directory - Division of Educational Services & Support



Division Contact - (605) 773-6400
Title Programs - (605) 773-6400
Child and Adult Nutrition Services – (605) 773-3413
School Health/21st Century Community Learning Centers – (605) 773-3261
Special Education/Early Intervention – (605) 773-3678


Ann Larsen - Division Director

TITLE
- Shannon Malone - Title Programs Administrator
- Carol Bush - Title I Program Specialist
     School Improvement (SIG)

- Betsy Chapman - Title I Program Specialist
    School Improvement & Data Verification

- Jordan Dueis - Title I Program Specialist
    School Improvement (Academy of Pacesetting Districts/SD LEAP)

- Julie Elrod - Secretary
- Laura Johnson-Frame - Title I Program Specialist
    McKinney-Vento & Neglected & Delinquent Coordinator

- Jenifer Palmer - Title I Program Specialist
     Title I Part C (Migrant Program) Coordinator

- Yutzil Rodriguez - Title III Coordinator
     WIDA Assessment Coordinator


- Dawn Smith - Title I Program Specialist
     Schoolwide & Family Engagement



21 CCLC
- Sue Burgard - 21st Century Community Learning Centers
- Jill Cotton - 21st Century Community Learning Centers

CANS
- Sandra Kangas - Child & Adult Nutrition Services Director
- Melissa Halling - Child & Adult Care Food Program
- Rob Ingalls - Child and Adult Nutrition Education
- Julie McCord - Child and Adult Nutrition Education
- Pam McCown - Child and Adult Nutrition Education
- Mark Moen - Child and Adult Nutrition Education
- Jason Person - Child and Adult Nutrition Education
- Shar Venjohn - Child and Adult Nutrition Secretary
- Cheriee Watterson - Child and Adult Nutrition Education


SPECIAL EDUCATION
- Linda Turner - Director
- Melissa Flor - Assistant Director
- Rebecca Cain - Special Education Program Specialist
- Merle Doolittle - Secretary
- Wendy Jarvis - Special Education Program Specialist
- Arlene Maxfield - Special Education Program Specialist
- Ben Morrison - Special Education Program Specialist
- Beth Schiltz - Special Education Program Specialist


EARLY INTERVENTION
- Rayne Dosch - Head Start State Collaboration Director
- Sarah Carter - Birth to 3 Director
- Crystal Goeden - Birth to 3 Specialist
- April Hodges - Birth to 3 Specialist
- Steve Livermont - Birth to 3 Specialist




SCHOOL HEALTH
- Karen Keyser, Program Specialist
- Mary Giddings, Program Specialist