21st Century Community Learning Center Grantees

A | B | C | D | E |F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y

Action for the Betterment of the Community, Sturgis /Whitewood - 2015
Kara Graveman - P.O. 188 Sturgis, SD 57785 57313 - (605)499-8569
Andes Central School District - 2016
Michele Plecity - P.O. Box 40, Lake Andes, SD 57313 - (605)487-7051
Armour School District - 2016
Marian Biederstedt - 604 3rd St., Armour, SD 57313 (605)724-2977
Belle Fourche Elementary and High School - 2017
Pat Deering, 2305 13th Avenue, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
(605) 723-3382
Elementary - Val Fowler
Belle Fourche Middle School - 2018
Kristy Messner - 2305 13th Avenue, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
(605) 723-3367
Boys and Girls Club of the Black Hills - 2016
Lisa Sagdalen, P.O. Box 677, Hill City, SD 57745 - (605)574-2264
John Robison, Hot Springs
John Robison, Oelrichs
Boys and Girls Club of the Missouri River Area – Wagner and Marty - June 2017
Jodi Zephier and Pat Breen, 104 Sheridan Ave. S.E., Wagner, SD 57380
(605) 384-9908
Boys and Girls Club of Moody County – 2019
Vanessa Merhib, 500 W. 1st Avenue, Flandreau, SD
(605) 651-3940
Boys and Girls Club of the Lower Brule Sioux Tribe – 2019
Tonya Derdall, 1870 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule SD 57548,
(605) 473-0652
Boys and Girls Club of the Sioux Empire – 2019
Rebecca Wimmer, 824 East 14th Street, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
(605) 338-8061
Boys and Girls Club – Watertown - 2018
Louis Canfield, PO Box 833, Watertown, SD 57201
Program Director: Louis Canfield
Chamberlain/St. Joseph Indian School - 2016
Lindsay Chilson, PO Box 119,
311 E. Kellam Ave., Chamberlain, SD 57325 (605) 234-4460
Custer YMCA - 2016
Nicole Weiss, 644 Crook Street, Custer, SD 57730 - (605)348-6578
Erica Van Horn, Custer
Katie Darrow, Edgemont
Dupree School District - 2018
Brian Shanks, P.O. Box 10, Dupree SD 57623 - (605)365-5140.
Amy Linn, program coordinator
Eagle Butte School District - 2016
Lynn Watt - P.O. Box 260, Eagle Butte, SD 57625 - (605)964-4912
Enemy Swim Day School - 2019
Rebecca Dargatz, 13525 446th Ave., Waubay, SD 57273 (605) 947-4605
Highway 18 Academic Alliance (Burke, Colome, Gregory, South Central) - 2016
Sara Klein, 505 Logan, Gregory, SD, 57533
Amy Sebern, Burke
Kristie Roeder, Gregory
Robin Nelson, Colome
Tammy Thomas, South Central
Huron School District - 2018
Gay Pickner, 150 5th SW, Huron SD, 57350 - (605) 353-6990
Jones County School District - 2016
Rebecca Fredrick, PO Box 109, Murdo, SD 57559 (605) 669-2924
Lutheran Social Services of South Dakota- 2017
Hiltop/Cleveland - Heather DeWit, Program Coordinator
Rebecca Donaldson, 1312 S. Bahnson Ave., Sioux Falls, SD 57103
(605) 759-8038
McIntosh School District - 2018
Amy Loeb, PO Box 80
135 Main Street, McIntosh, SD 57641 (605) 273-4227
Mitchell School District - 2018
Supt. Joseph Graves
L.B. Williams Elementary
Becky Roth, principal, Cheryle Aslesen, program director, 1420 University Ave., Mitchell, SD 57301
(605) 995-3090
Longfellow Elementary
Karen Whitney, Mindy Childs and Terriann Murray, program directors, 922 E. 2nd Ave., Mitchell, SD 57301 (605) 995-3092
Mitchell Middle School
Brad Berens, principal, Beth Kopfmann and Diane Way, program directors, 800 W. 10th Ave., Mitchell, SD 57301 (605) 995-3051
Mobridge-Pollock School District – 2017
Jill Olson, 1107 1st Avenue East, Mobridge, SD 57601-1700
(605) 845-9200
Pierre - McKinley Elementary - 2015
Carissa Naasz, 716 E. Dakota Ave., Pierre, SD 57501
(605) 773-7380
Rapid City Public Schools
Desmond Keller, 730 E. Watertown Street, Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 394-5120
Rapid City – General Beadle Elementary - 2019
Erin Rempfer, 10 Van Buren St., Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 381-9348
Rapid City – Horace Mann Elementary - 2015
Alexandra Jarding, 902 Anamosa St., Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 394-2706
Rapid City – Knollwood Elementary - 2019
Kellsie Johnson, 1701 Downing St., Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 208-1972
Rapid City Academy - 2017
Carla Allard-Watson, 730 E. Watertown Street, Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 394-5120
Rapid City YMCA - 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019
Shawn Hayford, Alisa Cunningham, Marika Davies
815 Kansas City Street, Rapid City, SD 57701 (605) 718-9622
Rapid City - Club for Boys - 2019
Mark Kline, PO Box 907, Rapid City, SD 57709 (605) 343-3500
Red Cloud Indian School - 2015
Ann-Marie Amiotte, PO Box 7, Porcupine, SD
(605) 867-2801
Smee School District - 2017
Melvin Hill, 12250 SD Highway 1806, Wakpala, SD 57658 (605) 845-3040
Stanley County School District - June 2018
Stephanie Cronin, PO Box 370, Fort Pierre, SD 57532 (605) 223-7741
Three Rivers - Parents as Teachers - 2016
Betty Jean Mertens, PO Box 125, Kennebec, SD 57544
Three Rivers Cooperative
PO Box 615, 100 E. Pine St., Phillip, SD 57567 (605) 859-2244
Kadoka - 2015
Annette VanderMay, PO Box 99, Kadoka, SD 57543 (605) 837-2172
Volunteers of America, Dakotas - 2018, 2015 - Bowden Center, Whittier and Axtell Middle Schools
Rob Shaw and Joan Neilan, 430 W. 11th, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Washington Pavilion – 2017
Rose Ann Hofland and Amber Lounsbery, 301 S. Main Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 (605)731-2373
Wolsey - Wessington School District - 2016
Carol Rowen - 375 Ash Street SE, Wolsey, SD 57384
Callie Jo Moser, Director, (605) 883-4221
- Grants end June 30 of year indicated.



CONTACT

Please contact Sue Burgard at 605-773-5238 with any questions regarding the 21st Century Community Learning Centers grant or application process.